As filed with the Securities and Exchange
[…] or intentional misconduct in the performance of the
persons duty to the enterprise; (B) breach of the
persons duty of loyalty owed to the enterprise; or
(C) an act or omission not committed in good faith that
constitutes a breach of a duty owed by the person to the
enterprise. (c) A governing person, former governing
person, or delegate is considered to have been found liable in
relation to a claim, issue, or matter only if the liability is
established by an order, including a judgment or decree of a
court, and all appeals of the order are exhausted or foreclosed
by law.
Section 8.105(b) states that: An enterprise shall indemnify
an officer to the same extent that indemnification is required
under this chapter for a governing person.
Oklahoma
Guarantors
Oilwell Fracturing Services, Inc., Hennessey Rental Tools, Inc.
and Wildhorse Services, Inc. are incorporated under the laws of
the State of Oklahoma. Section 1031 of the Oklahoma General
Corporation Act authorizes a court to award, or a